The State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan holds a competition for the procurement of services on collation, analysis of the Extractive Industries Transparency Initiative (EITI) 2012, 2013, 2014 reports to be submitted by the EITI Committee and foreign and local extractive companies and issuance of the İndependent Auditor’s Report.
Internationally recognized audit companies with a specific permission to operate in Azerbaijan (license) wishing to make proposals should submit them to the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan in accordance with the Terms of Reference (hereinafter referred to as "TOR") no later than 18:00, February 12, 2013.
Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 498-77-53 (ext. 125) for TOR and additional information.