The State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan holds a competition for the procurement of the service on preparation of the Extractive Industries Transparency Initiative (EITI) reports covering 2015, 2016, 2017, including reconciliation and analysis of the reports to be submitted by the EITI Committee and foreign and local extractive companies and collection of other information in accordance with the EITI Standard.
Internationally recognized audit companies with a specific permission to operate in Azerbaijan (license) wishing to make proposals should submit them to the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan in accordance with the Terms of Reference (hereinafter referred to as "TOR") no later than 18:00, June 24, 2016.
Please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., 498-77-53 (ext. 1805) for TOR and additional information.